Regional Group Listing

 
Rows of American Flags on a field, blowing in the wind.

ALABAMA
President: Howard Blackwelder                                                        Phone:  (704) 597-0221                                                                  Secretary/Treasurer: Frank Marquette                                            Chaplain: Percy Garratt                                                               Website: https://alma.app/charities/821278498-alabama-regional-group-blinded-veterans-association

ARIZONA-CENTRAL NORTHERN
President: Jhennicea Morrow
Phone: (602) 800-4800
Email: bva.districtdirector4@gmail.com
Vice President: Gerald Lamberg
Secretary/Treasurer: Robert Lee
Website: www.azblindedveterans.org

CAPTAIN BUDDY SPIVEY RAZORBACK (ARKANSAS)
President: Michael Roy
Phone: 501-455-2114
Vice President: David William
Secretary/Treasurer: James Lea                                                        Chaplain: Gordan Honda

CAPE COD & ISLANDS
President: Earl Caudill
Phone: (508) 725-5552                                                                        Vice President:  Dennis Poissant
Treasurer:  Jack Crowley

CONNECTICUT
President: Richard Signs
Phone: (860) 449-6811
Email: signs247@comcast.net
Vice President: Camille Boyer
Treasurer: Douglas Reid
Website: https://alma.app/charities/066073594-connecticut-regional-group-of-the-blinded-veterans-association

EMERALD COAST
President: Darryl Goldsmith
Phone:(850) 554-7819
Email: goldsmith1961@gmail.com
Vice President: Anthony Thompson
Secretary: Paul Kaufman
Treasurer: Harvey Boots

FLORIDA
President: Carlos Pere
Phone: (813) 486-4817
Email: pere0608@gmail.com
Vice President: Nathaniel Gotham
Secretary: Anna Clarke
Website: http://www.bvafrg.org/

GEM STATE (IDAHO)
President: Douglas Owsley
Phone: 208-353-7062
Email: dowsley@hotmail.com
Vice President: Robert Brodesser
Secretary: Ernest Randy Holloway                                                          Treasurer:  George Satter

GEORGIA
President: Jesse Jones Jr
Phone: (443) 813-6134
Email: jesse4jay@live.com
First Vice President: Floyd Everett
Second Vice President: Ricky Lynn
Secretary: Elizabeth Holmes
Treasurer: Joseph McNeil Sr.
Website: https://bvaga.org/

GREATER HOUSTON (TEXAS)
President: Wade Davis
Phone: (713) 296-9980
Email: wadedavis11@gmail.com
Vice President: Paul Williams
Secretary: Eddie Tardy
Treasurer: Richard Douglas                                                                    Chaplain:  Floyd Johnson                                                                     Sergeant-at-Arms:  Melvin Gatewood                                                 Chairman of Fundraising:  Lawrence Hooper                                            Website: https://txbva.org/

HEARTLAND (Consists of Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, and Nebraska)
President: Jeanie Murphy
Phone: (785) 410-6575
Email: r.jeanine96@gmail.com
Vice President: Timothy Hornik
Secretary/Treasurer: Mark Wilson
Website: http://www.heartlandbva.org

ILLINOIS
President: Anthony Woodson
Phone: (815) 386-6346
Email: awhaia@yahoo.com
Vice President: Brian Harris
Secretary: Cynthia Foster
Treasurer: Daniel Johnson
Website: https://www.guidestar.org/profile/36-3111476

INDIANA
President: James P. McGuier
Phone: (412) 855-2291
Email: jpmcgii@yahoo.com                                                                Vice President:  Brian Clark                                                                  Secretary: Freddie Edwards
Treasurer: John McCallister
Website: https://bvainrg.org/

LONG BEACH CHARLES REGISTER
President: Gene Hoobler
Phone: (562) 266-7241
Email: grh1733@gmail.com
Vice President: Bobby C. Gilmore
Secretary/Treasurer: Eduardo Miranda
Website: https://bvalongbeach.org/about-us

LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI
President: Tracy R. Ferro
Phone: (228) 229-5046
Email: blindogo62@icloud.com
Vice President: William Gordey
Secretary: Gary Schoelerman
Treasurer: Joe Burns
Facebook – https://facebook.com

MASSACHUSETTS
President: Gerard Boucher
Phone: 978-521-3982
Email: grboucher@usai.net
Secretary/Treasurer: Paul Bolduc
Website: https://www.bvargnj.org/resources/

MICHIGAN
President: Bob Alexander
Phone: (313) 836-4534
Email: babobalex2847@gmail;com
Treasurer: Richard Krasnodemski

MID-ATLANTIC (Consists of states: Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland and Virginia)
President: Michaun Harrison
Phone: (703) 868-7883
Email: vetrt66@gmail.com
Vice President: Lawrence Harrison
Secretary/Treasurer: Hardy Alexander
Website: https://margbva.org/

MIDWEST (Consists of states: Minnesota, North Dakota and South Dakota)
President: Eileen Vasquez
Phone: 979-224-8147
Email: peppi485@gmail.com
Vice President: James Garnett
Secretary: William Wolertz
Treasurer: Robert Smith

NEW HAMPSHIRE
President: Albert Matkowsky
Phone: (603) 888- 9440
Email: ics7almat@comcast.net
Vice President/Treasurer: Charles Wetzel
Secretary: Lois Weber

NEW JERSEY
President: ” Doc” Merriman
Phone:(908) 304-8147
Email: jamerr23@hotmail.com
Vice President: Joseph Pojedinec
Secretary/Treasurer: Leonard Pope
Website: https://www.bvargnj.org/resources/

NEW MEXICO
President: John Woodcock
Phone: (505) 639-4664
Email: sbw0723@hotmail.com
Vice President: Charles Levy
Secretary/Treasurer: Chuck Nemeth
Website: https://www.bizapedia.com/nm/new-mexico-regional-group-of-blinded-veterans-association-inc.html

NEW YORK
President: Leon Collier
Phone: (516) 459-3478
Email: leoncollier_98@yahoo.com
Vice President: James Goodie
Secretary: Hector Cayetano
Treasurer: James Day

NORTH CAROLINA
President: Raymond Smith
Phone: (919) 530-9987
Vice President: Lee Davis
Treasurer: Marvin Lee                                                                        Chaplain: James Harris                                                                Sergeant-At-Arms:  Connell Cutts                                                   Website: http://ncrgbva.org/

OHIO
President: Edward Louden
Phone: (440) 591-2719
Email: edlouden6485@gmail.com
Vice President: Curtis Maxwell
Secretary/Treasurer: David May

O-K-I (Consists of portions of Ohio, Kentucky and Indiana)
President: Bryan Corcoran
Phone: (513) 480-0079
Email: frontiersman1803@yahoo.com
Vice President: Leroy Oliver
Secretary/Treasurer: David Fox
Website: https://bvarg.net/ohio-kentucky-indiana/

SOONER (OKLAHOMA)
President: William Bates
Phone: (918) 402-7269
Email: williambates12354@gmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer: Martin L. Brown

PENNSYLVANIA
President/Secretary: Cornelius (Neil) Appleby
Phone: (717) 761-4602
Email: neilappleby@comcast.net
Vice President: Richard Green
Treasurer: William Anderson

PUERTO RICO
President: Jose Rivera-Barris
Phone: (787) 379-6299
Email: riverabarris@hotmail.com
Secretary: Eliseo Gonzalez-Negron
Treasurer: Luis Ruiz-Javier
Website: https://www.caribbean.va.gov/pdffiles/Brochure_BRC_Outreach_English.pdf

RHODE ISLAND & SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS
President: Edwin Roberts
Phone: (401) 678-6506
Email: superroe2016@gmail.com
Vice President: Anthony Ricci
Treasurer: Richard Sears

ROCKY MOUNTAIN (COLORADO)
President: William Mathis
Phone: (719) 244-7561
Email: william.mathis3@yahoo.com
Vice President: Terry Mikesell                                                      Secretary: Robert Mooney                                                          Treasurer: Vivian Prudhomme

SAN DIEGO
Vice President: Richard Ladnier
Phone: (619) 677-9006                                                                       Email:  Ladnier1@hotmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer: William Montgomery

SOUTH CAROLINA
President/Treasurer: Cheryl Gajadhar
Phone: (803) 397-0205
Email: clgajadhar@aol.com
Vice President: Gretchen Wilson
Secretary: Agnes Jefferson                                                        Sergeant-At-Arms: Noah Love                                                      Chaplain: George Hallman                                                             Website: https://scbva.org

SOUTH TEXAS
President/Secretary: Guadalupe “Walley” Guerra
Phone: (210) 639-4141
Email: walleyg@sbcglobal.net
Vice President/ Treasurer: Jose Cotto
Website: https://www.texvet.org/resources/south-texas-region-blinded-veterans-association

SOUTHERN ARIZONA
President: Robert Moreno
Phone: (520) 248-5594
Email: pepper1957@cox.net
Vice President: Danny Curtis
Secretary: David Tineo
Treasurer: Charles Codd

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
President: Larry Bustetter
Phone: (661) 255-0379
Email: bustetter1@att.net
First Vice President: Scott Scieszinski
Second Vice President: Ken Asam
Secretary/Treasurer: Jim Hogan

SOUTHERN NEVADA
President: Joe Tasby
Phone: (702) 869-8637
Email: jtasby2003@yahoo.com
First Vice President: William Thompson
Second Vice President: Ramona Crowder
Secretary/Treasurer:  Richard Meyrick

SPOKANE INLAND EMPIRE (Consists of Eastern Washington, Northern Idaho, and Western Montana)
President: George Davis
Phone: (509) 747-6609
Email: potluckgeorge@comcast.net
Vice President: Kenneth Harrington
Secretary: Phillip Faris
Treasurer: Waya Hail

TENNESSEE
President: Calvin Poole
Phone: (901) 490-2800
Email: cpoole1354@gmail.com
Vice President: Raymond Cholewiak
Secretary: Alfred Morgan
Treasurer: Terry Richardson
Website: https://trgbva.org

UTAH (Western Mountaineer)
President: Nathan Ostergaard
Phone: (801) 309-0910
Email: nproelite@gmail.com
Vice President: James Huber
Secretary: Ernie Ferran                                                                  Chaplain:  Doyle Johnson

WHITE RIVER JUNCTION (VERMONT)
President: Patrick Bresnahan
Phone: (802) 626-8701
Vice President: Leonard Newby
Secretary/Treasurer: Jack Stewart

WASHINGTON
Secretary: Thomas Galasso                                                               Phone:  (425) 269-1253                                                                    Email:  tomgalasso@ymail.com                                                       Treasurer: Caeserine Browne

WISCONSIN
President: John Carter
Phone: (414) 529-0591
Email: jjcarter1943@gmail.com
Vice President: Gerald Rieder
Secretary/Treasurer: Gregory Thiel

Share and Enjoy !